Choose any of these login options:

The FAQ of Huawei S1700 Series Switches

The following table lists the optical modules supported by the Huawei S1700 switches.

ESFP-GE-multimode module (850 nm,
0.5 km, LC)
ESFP-GE-single-mode module (1550 nm, 40
km, LC)
SFP-GE-single-mode module (1310 nm,
10 km, LC)
ESFP-GE-single-mode module (1550 nm, 80
km, LC)
ESFP-GE-single-mode module (1310 nm,
40 km, LC)
ESFP-GE-single-mode module (1550 nm,
100 km, LC)
ESFP-GE-single-mode module (1550 nm,
100 km, LC)
ESFP-GE-single-mode module (1550 nm, 40
km, LC)
SFP-GE-BIDI single-mode module
(TX1490/ RX1310, 10 km, LC)
SFP-GE-BIDI single-mode module
(TX1310/RX1490, 10 km, LC)
 
The comment question about the huawei S1700 series, maybe you want to know, plesae read as below:
 
Q1: Can S1700 be managed by U2000 or eSight?
A1: The S1700 series switches cannot be managed by U2000 or eSight.
 
Q2: What is the operating temperature range of S1700 switches?
A2: The operating temperature range of S1700 switches is 0°C to 45°C.
 
Q3: Why does the diskless workstation fail to start after STP is enabled on an S1700 web-managed switch?
A3: To solve this problem, configure the service port of the switch connected to the diskless workstation as an edge port. For details, see the user guide of the web network management system.
 
Q4: How many types do S1700 switches have? How can these types be differentiated? How Can I log in to these switches?
A4: The S1700 switches are classified into NMS-free, web-managed, and web/SNMP-managed switches, as listed in the following table. Use the IP addresses, user names, and passwords provided in the table to log in to the switches.
Type Model Default IP
Address
UserName/Password
NMS-free switch S1700-8-AC, S1700-24-AC,
S1724G, S1700-52R-2T2P-AC,
S1700-8G-AC
NA NA
Web-managed switch S1728GWR-4P 196.168.0.1 admin/admin
Web/SNMP-managed
switch
S1700-28GFR-4P-AC,
S1700-52GFR-4P-AC,
S1700-28FR-2T2P-AC,
S1700-52FR-2T2P-AC
192.168.1.25
3
admin/admin
 



share on: Share it! Tweet it! Stumble it! Digg it! Email it!  |  Permalink  |  lookafterpp in Uncategorized | 4 Comments
Reader Comments  (4)

no photo
terry   | July 28th 2017 at 1501291020

Today, Oaklei Global has cheap oakley uk more than 600 patents and 800 registered trademarks, and Oakley sunglasses all the series. Brand characteristics: in the glasses of cheap oakley sunglasses its comfort, practicality, artistic integration of one. Whether it is product design or selection of materials, the concept of glasses products subversion. Have been through a series of advanced scientific experiments and testing to ensure that it is comfortable and high quality, and a high degree of integration of functionality and fashion. Fashion features oakley fashion is fascinated by innovation, simply said. The passion for combating all the rules, the passion for science and technology innovation, and the stringent technical requirements of the technology and make it very persistent. Oakley has a unique set of science, art, not to submit to the traditional cultural challenges of cultural heritage. Because the use of high technology so that it has repeatedly beyond the limit, Oakley first with its most prestigious senior sunglasses series to replica oakley sunglasses show me this extraordinary enthusiasm.
no photo
metservice | October 23rd 2017 at 1508774653

for metservice in newzealand
no photo
loemrntdherid1   | November 2nd 2017 at 1509689802

no photo
omejames   | November 9th 2017 at 1510216813

Hello!friends play this endless running game and get unlimited fun click here and get the link really an amazing http://run23.co you have to move forward and avoid the obstacles to get it before it loops a new stage.

Post a Comment
Author:
Email:
(Optional)
  
lookafterpp
Reputation: 0 (0%)
Member Since:  Jul 2013
Last activity: 5/13/15, 6:05 pm