Choose any of these login options:

The FAQ of Huawei S1700 Series Switches

The following table lists the optical modules supported by the Huawei S1700 switches.

ESFP-GE-multimode module (850 nm,
0.5 km, LC)
ESFP-GE-single-mode module (1550 nm, 40
km, LC)
SFP-GE-single-mode module (1310 nm,
10 km, LC)
ESFP-GE-single-mode module (1550 nm, 80
km, LC)
ESFP-GE-single-mode module (1310 nm,
40 km, LC)
ESFP-GE-single-mode module (1550 nm,
100 km, LC)
ESFP-GE-single-mode module (1550 nm,
100 km, LC)
ESFP-GE-single-mode module (1550 nm, 40
km, LC)
SFP-GE-BIDI single-mode module
(TX1490/ RX1310, 10 km, LC)
SFP-GE-BIDI single-mode module
(TX1310/RX1490, 10 km, LC)
The comment question about the huawei S1700 series, maybe you want to know, plesae read as below:
Q1: Can S1700 be managed by U2000 or eSight?
A1: The S1700 series switches cannot be managed by U2000 or eSight.
Q2: What is the operating temperature range of S1700 switches?
A2: The operating temperature range of S1700 switches is 0°C to 45°C.
Q3: Why does the diskless workstation fail to start after STP is enabled on an S1700 web-managed switch?
A3: To solve this problem, configure the service port of the switch connected to the diskless workstation as an edge port. For details, see the user guide of the web network management system.
Q4: How many types do S1700 switches have? How can these types be differentiated? How Can I log in to these switches?
A4: The S1700 switches are classified into NMS-free, web-managed, and web/SNMP-managed switches, as listed in the following table. Use the IP addresses, user names, and passwords provided in the table to log in to the switches.
Type Model Default IP
NMS-free switch S1700-8-AC, S1700-24-AC,
S1724G, S1700-52R-2T2P-AC,
Web-managed switch S1728GWR-4P admin/admin

share on: Share it! Tweet it! Stumble it! Digg it! Email it!  |  Permalink  |  lookafterpp in Uncategorized | 15 Comments
Reader Comments  (15)

no photo
terry   | July 28th 2017 at 1501291020

Today, Oaklei Global has cheap oakley uk more than 600 patents and 800 registered trademarks, and Oakley sunglasses all the series. Brand characteristics: in the glasses of cheap oakley sunglasses its comfort, practicality, artistic integration of one. Whether it is product design or selection of materials, the concept of glasses products subversion. Have been through a series of advanced scientific experiments and testing to ensure that it is comfortable and high quality, and a high degree of integration of functionality and fashion. Fashion features oakley fashion is fascinated by innovation, simply said. The passion for combating all the rules, the passion for science and technology innovation, and the stringent technical requirements of the technology and make it very persistent. Oakley has a unique set of science, art, not to submit to the traditional cultural challenges of cultural heritage. Because the use of high technology so that it has repeatedly beyond the limit, Oakley first with its most prestigious senior sunglasses series to replica oakley sunglasses show me this extraordinary enthusiasm.
no photo
metservice | October 23rd 2017 at 1508774653

for metservice in newzealand
no photo
loemrntdherid1   | November 2nd 2017 at 1509689802

no photo
omejames   | November 9th 2017 at 1510216813

Hello!friends play this endless running game and get unlimited fun click here and get the link really an amazing you have to move forward and avoid the obstacles to get it before it loops a new stage.
no photo
Robinjack   | December 6th 2017 at 1512578248

Greetings. I discovered your online journal utilizing msn. This is an extremely elegantly composed article. I'll make sure to bookmark it and return to peruse a greater amount of your helpful information. A debt of gratitude is in order for the post. I'll certainly return. Tucson Air Conditioning
no photo
arnold   | December 11th 2017 at 1512984184

This is extremely instructive substance and composed well for a change. It's pleasant to see that a few individuals still see how to compose a quality post! holm law group san diego 
no photo
Robinjack   | December 18th 2017 at 1513614851

The Ideal Dream Laser Clinic is a cosmetic-medical center offering only certified, result-oriented hair removal, Skin rejuvenating, body countering and weight loss services for both men and women. Our team includes certified technicians, Registered Dietitian and specialized skin and laser consultants. We offer the highest level of safety and service in an environment where the main priority is your safety, health and privacy. Our clinic located in heart of north York , Yonge and Steeles area close to public transit. 5 min walk to center of Yonge and Steeles, 88 Steeles Ave. East Toronto. laser clinic north york
no photo
Robinjack | December 21st 2017 at 1513878850

Cool stuff you have and you keep redesign every one of us. beirut escorts
no photo
sirking79   | January 11th 2018 at 1515687089

Thank you for taking the time to publish this information very useful! Benefits of Cucumber
no photo
sirking79   | January 13th 2018 at 1515868822

Thank you so much for sharing this great blog.Very inspiring and helpful too.Hope you continue to share more of your ideas.I will definitely love to read. Questions to Ask a Guy
no photo
ronijames   | January 23rd 2018 at 1516708686

You produced some decent points there. I looked on the net to the issue and discovered most people goes together with along with your website. happy valentines day
no photo
sirking79   | January 25th 2018 at 1516902071

nice post, keep up with this interesting work. It really is good to know that this topic is being covered also on this web site so cheers for taking time to discuss this! moped insurance
no photo
raj   | February 20th 2018 at 1519125030

Very amazing post. Check Healthureum platform is designed on the Ethereum based blockchain using smart contract technology to improve efficiency and interoperability of healthcare services. Token sale
no photo
chansara905   | March 10th 2018 at 1520746857

Thank you very much for this useful article. I like it. Hostgator Black Friday

Post a Comment
Reputation: 0 (0%)
Member Since:  Jul 2013
Last activity: 5/13/15, 6:05 pm